Organizational Structure and Management

Office of the Executive Director

Arnel N. Del BarrioExecutive Director III
Jonald A. AlmueteAdministrative Aide IV (Driver)
Honeylyn Q. PalileoExecutive Assistant
Christine Jill C. SotoAdministrative Assistant V

Operations

Ma. Theresa R. SawitSenior Science Research Specialist (Head, Operations)
Ericson N. Dela CruzProject Development Officer II
Billy James B. PadreProject Evaluation Assistant
Randolph B. TolentinoFarm Superintendent II
Jimmy C. Espina Jr.Project Evaluation Assistant
Mark Anthony H. DuranProject Evaluation Assistant
Jonathan Sam C. SottoAdministrative Assistant V

Manila Liason Office

Rogel M. Dela CuestaAdministrative Officer V
Alan M. DoctorProject Development Officer III

Management Systems Audit Office

Minda R. DiloyInformation Officer IV/ Integrated Management Representative
Sonia D. PolScience Research Specialist I
Ma. Wynne PagaduanTraining Specialist III
Thaleeya Mae SantiagoAdministrative Asst. II
Cherry May E. Dela CruzNurse I

Internal Audit Section

Zadieshar G. SanchezAdministrative Officer V/ Head IAS
Queenie C. BuenaventuraAdministrative Assistant V (Internal Audit Associate)
Christian P. GonzalesAdministrative Assistant V (Internal Audit Associate)

Planning and Information Management Division

Liza G. BattadChief Administrative Officer/ Chief, PIMD

Planning Section

Alvin V. DavidProject Development Officer III
Jan Czarina M. SalasProject Evaluation Officer I
Julie Marie SebastianAdministrative Assistant V

Business Development and Commercialization Unit

Angelique S. AnlocotanAdministrative Assistant IV
Joshua G. VillanuevaFinancial Analyst

Information and Communication Technology Section

Jeffrey Jerome M. BalaoingInformation Technology Officer I / Head, ICTS
Aldrin P. ArichetaComputer Maintenance Technologist
Gina S. GabuyoComputer Programmer I

Administrative, Financial and Management Division

Aimee T. FulgencioAdministrative Officer V/OIC-AFMD

Accounting Section

Cherry Pearl C. RiveraHead, Accounting
Rexon R. Fernando Jr.Administrative Assistant V
Lizelle C RodriguezAdministrative Assistant V
Limuel B. VillasorAdministrative Assistant V
Sherwin B. SantosAdministrative Assistant V
Emilio B. CabanisasAdministrative Assistant V
Jeffrey Laurence E. AntolinAdministrative Assistant V
Carole S. EstipularAdministrative Assistant V
Elizabeth R. ColoradoAdministrative Assistant V

Budget Section

Aimee T. FulgencioAdministrative Officer V/Head, Bugdet Unit
Haydee T. SevillaAdministrative Officer IV
Benilynn T. GuillermoAdministrative Assistant V

Cash Section

Victorino T. CapiralAdministrative Officer V/ Head, Cash Unit
Ariel M. MarianoAdministrative Assistant V
Julma T. RiveraAdministrative Assistant II

Human Resource Management Section

Cecilia C. AboAdministrative Officer V/ Head, HRMS
Mark Ronnel P. TungpalanAdministrative Officer IV
Dennis M. SorianoAdministrative Officer II
Helen Grace T. AblazaAdministrative Assistant V
Amijan T. FerryAdministrative Assistant VI
Marcus Lurenzo M. LugodAdministrative Assistant V
Paulyn Grace L. SaturnoAdmiistrative Assistant II
Harvy G. DivinaAdministrative Assistant II

Procurement Section

Noemi V. BalaisAdministrative Officer V/ Head,Procurement Unit
Benjamin R. GonzalesAdministrative Assistant VI
Vivian Joy NartatezAdministrative Officer II
Mary Lei B. BautistaAdministrative Assistant V
Jan Michael C. MurlaAdministrative Assistant V
Jonalyn A. EbitAdministrative Assistant II
Mary Joy V. SarmientoAdministrative Assistant II

Property Unit

Marissa L. OctavioAdministrative Assistant III/ Head, Property Unit
Michael Vincent A. LeañoAdministrative Assistant V
Eleah Vida V. PelayoAdministrative Assistant V
Richard D. BaduaAdministrative Assistant V
Jerome L. MontealtoAdministrative Assistant V

General Services Section

Eduardo P. DalusongFarm Superintendent II/ Head General Services Section
Francisco V. SantiagoProject Asst. IV
Jhoorene A. JulianEngineer I
Wilfredo C. HensesAdministrative Aide III ( Driver)
Rodolfo S. CarlosAdministrative Aide III ( Driver)
Ismael A. GajoneraAdministrative Assistant V
Elias V. CaymoDriver
Elvin M. CastilloDriver
Elmer M. CastañedaDriver

Hostel

Kristine Jen G. Sta. InesHostel Manager

Knowledge Management Division

Eric P. PalacpacInformation Officer V/ Chief, KMD
Rowena G. BumanlagInformation Officer III
Khrizie Evert M. PadreInformation Officer II
Ma. Cecilia C. IrangInformation Officer I
Chrissalyn L. MarceloAdministrative Assistant IV
Charlene S. JoaninoScience Research Analyst
Charlene P. CorpuzAdministrative Assistant V
Johndel R. LajomAdministrative Assistant V

Research for Development Division

Annabelle S. SarabiaAgricultural Center Chief IV/ Chief, RDD
Marissa Mae P. RomeroScience Research Analyst
Bernadeth S. NiegosAdministrative Assistant II
Kevin Dave D. ChoScience Research Specialist I
Hannah Flor G. JalotjotScience Research Assistant
Johnrey M. OrejanaAgricultural Technician I

Reproduction and Physiology

Danilda H. DuranHead, Reproduction and Physiology Section/Scientist I
Ivan Carl J. Dela RosaScience Research Assistant
Eufrocina P. AtabayScientist I
Edwin C. AtabayScientist I
Peregrino G. DuranScienctist I
Marlon B. OcampoSupervising Science Research Specialist
Flocerfida P. AquinoSenior Science Research Specialist
Lerma C. OcampoSenior Science Research Specialist
Excel Rio MaylemScience Research Specialist II
Rodante V. De VeraLaboratory Aide II
Ramesh C. TilwaniScience Research Specialist II
Jessica Gay M. OrtizScience Research Specialist I
John Paul R. ApolinarioLaboratory Technician
Shanemae M. RiveraResearch Assistant
Roseline D. TadeoScience Research Specialist I
Zeshalyn P. FajardoResearch Assistant
Henry Paulo A. VenturinaAgricultural Technician II
Joseph Oliver C. LofrancoScience Research Assistant
Reymond N. SeraldeLaboratory Aide

Animal Breeding and Genomics Section

Ester B. FloresProject Developmet Officer IV/ Head, Genomics and Bioinformatics Section
Kristine Joy P. PradesSr. Science Research Specialist
Melinda N. ReyesScience Research Specialist II
Jennifer F. MarambaLaboratoryAide II
Jonathan C. PabloScience Research Specialist I
Aaron F. Dela CruzScience Research Analyst
Cathirine CacayuranProject Assistant I
Mar Kristoffer M. DelizoProject Assistant III
Jonalyn D. Delo SantosScience Research Analyst
Noriel B. EstebanScience Research Analyst
Niña Alyssa M. BarrogaScience Research Analyst
Paulene S. PinedaScienc Research Analyst
Gillane G. GantioqueScience Research Specialist I
Sherwin D. MatiasScience Research Specialist I
Jonalyn D. Delos SantosScience Research Specialist I

Biosafety and Environment Section

Nancy S. AbesProject Evaluation Officer III/ Head, Biosafety and Environment Section
Marvin A. VillanuevaSenior Science Research Specialist( OIC)
Claro N. MingalaScientist III/ Livestock Biotech Center Chief
Michelle M. BalbinScience Research Specialist II
Lawrence BelotindosScience Research Specialist I
Charito GutierrezProject Assistant III
Eduardo N. Nastor Jr.Project Assistant III
Daryl G. Dela CruzScience Research Assistant
Noemi C. RamiloScience Research Analyst
Mary Rose D. UyScience Research Specialist I
Paula Blanca V. GabanScience Research Specialist I
Marah A. ArqueroScience Research Assistant
Gabriel Alexis TubalinalScience Research Specialist I
Ferdinand B. CuencaAdministrative Aide I
Nina Angelika P. RiosProject Assistant
Emyn D. ErmitanioScience Research Specialist I

Production Systems and Nutrition

Cyril P. BaltazarFarm Superintendent II/ Head, Genepool
Phoebe Lyndia T. LlantadaScience Research Specialist II
Charity I. CastilloScience Research Specialist I
Reynald D. AmidoScience Research Analyst
Christian C. LacanilaoScience Research Assistant
Jeremy B. CasamisScience Research Assistant
Arvy Crizzel M. CruzScience Research Assistant
Ericson M. De CastroFarm Worker
Reymar C. InocencioFarm Worker
Manuel L. FlorentinoFarm Worker
Joel D. SantiagoFarm Worker
Karl Reginald D. ManagaScience Research Assistant

Socio Economic and Policy Section

Wilma T. Del RosarioSenior Science Research Specialist/ Head, National Impact Zone
Mario M. DelizoProject Development Officer II
Cecilio R. CastañedaFarm Superintendent II
Estella P. ValienteScience Research Specialist II
Clarissa A. OdsigueScience Research Specialist II
Genaro S. CandelariaSenior Research Technician IV
Myra Sheryll C. DacwagAdministrative Asst. V
Micko Roa L. Dela CruzScience Research Analyst
Ma. Theresa R. SawitSenior Science Research Specialist, Head, Socio Economics and Policy Research
Estella P. ValienteScience Research Specialist II
Riozel Joy S. SuratosScience Research Analyst

Carabao Enterprise Development

Abella, Mina P.Supervising Science Research Specialist/ Head, Carabao Enterprise Development Section
Patrizia Camille O. SaturnoScience Research Specialist II
Charlene Jade S. CabralScience Research Assistant
Katrina A. CruzStore Manager
Marivic A. OrgeProduction Supervisor
Teresita M. BaltazarFood Technologist
Benjamin V. JoseFood Technologist
Jennica V. JoveLaboratory Assistant
Romina Karla G. BucoAdministrative Asst. V
Joseph Arman I. AgapitoCanvasser/Buyer
Jefferson F. DominguezDriver
Jasmin D. MaligScience Research Assistant
Ewy-Joe E. AntipuestoAgricultural Technician I
Kizzia Jenn G. RiveraScience Research Assistant

Animal Genetic Resources Conservation and Utilization

Lilian P. VillamorSenior Science Research Specialist/ Head, Cryobank
Alexander M. ParaguasScience Research Specialist I
Therese Patricia C. CailipanScience Research Assistant
Aivhie Jhoy DS. EscuadroScience Research Assistant
Nickson M. EclarinalScience Research Assistant
Cyril P. BaltazarFarm Superintendent II/ Head, Genepool
Leif Jimuel C. CandelariaScience Research Specialist II
Rosito B. OpeñaFarm Worker II
Emmanuel A. FlorentinoFarm Worker II
Diosdado S. DalusongFarm Worker II
Felipe S. ReyesFarm Worker I
Rogelio F. AntiqueraScience Research Technician III
Ferrymar I. GasparAdministrative Assistant V
Mike V. Del RosaioScience Research Analyst
Joselito Del RosarioScience Research Technician