Organizational Structure and Management

Office of the Executive Director

Arnel N. Del BarrioExecutive Director III

Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32 local 307 to 308

Jonald A. AlmueteAdministrative Aide IV (Driver)
Honeylyn Q. PalileoExecutive Assistant
Christine Jill C. SotoAdministrative Assistant V

Office of the Deputy Executive Director

Caro B. SalcesDeputy Executive Director III

Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32 local 310

Sonia D. PolScience Research Specialist I

Operations

Ma. Theresa R. SawitSenior Science Research Specialist

local 305 to 306

Ericson N. Dela CruzProject Development Officer II
Randolph B. TolentinoFarm Superintendent II
Jonathan Sam C. SottoAdministrative Assistant V
Denver P. De GuzmanProject Evaluation Assistant
Paul Andrew P. TexonScience Research Specialist II
Redentor B. VanguardiaProject Evaluation Assistant I
Reinaly DV. GarciaProject Evaluation Assistant

Manila Liason Office

Rogel M. Dela CuestaAdministrative Officer V
Alan M. DoctorProject Development Officer III

Management Systems Audit Office

Minda R. DiloyInformation Officer IV/ Integrated Management Representative
Thaleeya Mae SantiagoAdministrative Asst. II
Cherry May E. Dela CruzNurse I

Internal Audit Section

Zadieshar G. SanchezAdministrative Officer V/ Head IAS
Christian P. GonzalesAdministrative Assistant V (Internal Audit Associate)

Planning and Information Management Division

Liza G. BattadProject Development Officer V/ Chief, PIMD

Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32 local 205 to 206

Planning Section

Alvin V. DavidProject Development Officer III
Jan Czarina M. SalasProject Evaluation Officer I
Julie Marie SebastianAdministrative Assistant V

Business Development and Commercialization Unit

Pauline A. MaramagFinancial Analyst
Joshua G. VillanuevaScience Research Analyst

Information and Communication Technology Section

Jeffrey Jerome M. BalaoingInformation Technology Officer I / Head, ICTS

local 201

Aldrin P. ArichetaComputer Maintenance Technologist
Aliyah C. VentanillaComputer Programmer I
Cristine Joy B. HizonComputer Programmer I

Administrative, Financial and Management Division

Aimee T. FulgencioAdministrative Officer V/ OIC-AFMD

Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32Ā

Accounting Section

Cherry Pearl C. RiveraAccountant III / Head, Accounting

local 302

Jeffrey Laurence E. AntolinAccountant II
Rexon R. Fernando Jr.Administrative Assistant V
Lizelle C RodriguezAdministrative Assistant V
Limuel B. VillasorAdministrative Assistant V
Sherwin B. SantosAdministrative Assistant V
Ross Ann V. ArmadilloAdministrative Assistant II
Carole S. EstipularAdministrative Assistant V
Elizabeth R. ColoradoAdministrative Assistant V

Budget Section

Aimee T. FulgencioAdministrative Officer V/Head, Bugdet Unit

local 301

Haydee T. SevillaAdministrative Officer IV
Benilynn T. GuillermoAdministrative Assistant V

Cash Section

Victorino T. CapiralAdministrative Officer V/ Head, Cash Unit

local 109

Ariel M. MarianoAdministrative Officer II
Julma T. RiveraAdministrative Assistant II
Chona S. CorpuzAdministrative Assistant II

Human Resource Management Section

Cecilia C. AboAdministrative Officer V/ Head, HRMS

local 304

Mark Ronnel P. TungpalanAdministrative Officer IV
Dennis M. SorianoAdministrative Officer II
Helen Grace T. AblazaAdministrative Assistant V
Amijan T. FerryAdministrative Assistant VI
Marcus Lurenzo M. LugodAdministrative Assistant V
Paulyn Grace L. SaturnoAdmiistrative Assistant II

Records Section

Cecilia C. AboAdministrative Officer V/ Head, Records Section

local 304

Procurement Section

Noemi V. BalaisAdministrative Officer V/ Head,Procurement Unit

local 204

Vivian Joy NartatezAdministrative Officer II
Benjamin R. GonzalesAdministrative Assistant VI
Jonalyn A. EbitAdministrative Assistant II
Mary Joy V. SarmientoAdministrative Assistant II
Vepearly Gem G. ManuelAdministrative Assistant II
Jerickho James B. PunzalanAdministrative Assistant II

Property Section

Mary Lei B. BautistaAdministrative Officer IV/ Head, Property Section

local 207

Michael Vincent A. LeaƱoAdministrative Assistant V
Eleah Vida V. PelayoAdministrative Assistant V
Nomilyn C. GonzalesAdministrative Assistant V
Jerome L. MontealtoAdministrative Assistant V

General Services Section

Eduardo P. DalusongFarm Superintendent II/ Head General Services Section

local 115

Francisco V. SantiagoProject Asst. IV
John Mark B. RagudosEngineer I
Wilfredo C. HensesAdministrative Aide III ( Driver)
Rodolfo S. CarlosAdministrative Aide III ( Driver)
Ismael A. GajoneraAdministrative Assistant V
Elias V. CaymoDriver
Elvin M. CastilloDriver
Elmer M. CastaƱedaDriver

Hostel

Kristine Jen G. Sta. InesHostel Manager

local 4101

Knowledge Management Division

Eric P. PalacpacInformation Officer V/ Chief, KMD

Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32 local 802

Applied Communications Section

Rowena G. BumanlagInformation Officer III
Ma. Cecilia C. IrangInformation Officer I
Chrissalyn L. MarceloAdministrative Assistant IV
Charlene S. JoaninoScience Research Analyst

Learning Events Coordination Section

Khrizie Evert M. PadreInformation Officer II
Rovelyn JacangScience Research Specialist I
Erwin ValienteScience Research Specialist I
Charlene P. CorpuzAdministrative Assistant V

Research Development Division

Annabelle S. SarabiaAgricultural Center Chief IV/ Chief, RDD

(456) 0729 local 814

Marissa Mae P. RomeroScience Research Analyst
Bernadeth S. NiegosAdministrative Assistant II
Kevin Dave D. ChoScience Research Specialist I
Hannah Flor G. JalotjotScience Research Assistant
Armando ReyesAgricultural Technician I

Reproduction and Physiology

Danilda H. DuranHead, Reproduction and Physiology Section/Scientist I
Eufrocina P. AtabayScientist I
Edwin C. AtabayScientist I
Peregrino G. DuranScienctist I
Marlon B. OcampoSupervising Science Research Specialist
Flocerfida P. AquinoSenior Science Research Specialist
Lerma C. OcampoSenior Science Research Specialist
Excel Rio MaylemScience Research Specialist II
Rodante V. De VeraLaboratory Aide II
Ivan Carl J. Dela RosaScience Research Assistant
Ramesh C. TilwaniScience Research Specialist II
John Paul R. ApolinarioLaboratory Technician
Shanemae M. RiveraResearch Assistant
Roseline D. TadeoScience Research Specialist I
Zeshalyn P. FajardoResearch Assistant
Henry Paulo A. VenturinaAgricultural Technician II
Joseph Oliver C. LofrancoScience Research Assistant
Reymond N. SeraldeLaboratory Aide
Alfred D. SaysonLaboratory Technician
Augustu Rey Anthony LaurenaScience Research Assistant

Animal Breeding and Genomics Section

Ester B. FloresProject Developmet Officer IV/ Head, Genomics and Bioinformatics Section

local 103 and 107

Kristine Joy P. PradesSr. Science Research Specialist
Melinda N. ReyesScience Research Specialist II
Jennifer F. MarambaLaboratoryAide II
Jonathan C. PabloScience Research Specialist I
Aaron F. Dela CruzScience Research Analyst
Mar Kristoffer M. DelizoProject Assistant III
Jonalyn D. Delo SantosScience Research Analyst
Noriel B. EstebanScience Research Analyst
Emmanuel N. BacualScience Research Analyst
Paulene S. PinedaScienc Research Analyst
Gillane G. GantioqueScience Research Specialist I
Sherwin D. MatiasScience Research Specialist I
Jonalyn D. Delos SantosScience Research Specialist I
Connie Joyce M. ParacScience Research Analyst
Lalaine DC. PascuaProject Assistant

Biosafety and Environment Section

Nancy S. AbesProject Evaluation Officer III/ Head, Biosafety and Environment Section
Marvin A. VillanuevaSenior Science Research Specialist( OIC)
Claro N. MingalaScientist III/ Livestock Biotech Center Chief
Ma. Wynne PagaduanTraining Specialist III
Michelle M. BalbinScience Research Specialist II
Lawrence BelotindosScience Research Specialist I
Charito GutierrezProject Assistant III
Eduardo N. Nastor Jr.Project Assistant III
Daryl G. Dela CruzScience Research Assistant
Gabriel Alexis TubalinalScience Research Specialist I
Nina Angelika P. RiosProject Assistant
Leonard Paulo G. LuceroScience Research Specialist I
Jehan F. NaygaScience Research Analyst
Joel A. MiguelScience Research Analyst
Ferdinand B. CuencaAdministrative Aide I
John Louie P. BaligadScience Research Specialist I
Joyce Anne G. RuizScience Research Analyst
Justine Joy D. SalvadorScience Research Specialist I
Anne Franchette C. AsuncionProject Assistant I

Production Systems and Nutrition

Mary Rose D. UySenior Science Research Specialist / Head, Production Systems and Nutrition

local 405

Phoebe Lyndia T. LlantadaScience Research Specialist II
Charity I. CastilloScience Research Specialist I
Reynald D. AmidoScience Research Analyst
Jeremy Sean M. GacusanaScience Research Assistant
Arvy Crizzel M. CruzScience Research Assistant
Ericson M. De CastroFarm Worker
Victorino A. MayoScience Research Assistant
Manuel L. FlorentinoFarm Worker
Karl Reginald D. ManagaScience Research Assistant
Joel D. SantiagoFarm Worker
Emeren San AndresScience Research Assistant
Armie A. MartinezScience Research Assistant

Socio Economic and Policy Section

Ma. Theresa R. SawitSenior Science Research Specialist, Head, Socio Economics and Policy Research
Joel F. CabadingScience Research Specialist I
Riozel Joy S. SuratosScience Research Analyst
Estella P. ValienteScience Research Specialist II
Wilma T. Del RosarioSenior Science Research Specialist/ Head, National Impact Zone
Mario M. DelizoProject Development Officer II
Cecilio R. CastaƱedaFarm Superintendent II
Clarissa A. OdsigueScience Research Specialist II
Jimmy C. Espina Jr.Agriculturist II
Genaro S. CandelariaSenior Research Technician IV
Joseph G. LadringanScience Research Assistant

Carabao Enterprise Development

Abella, Mina P.Supervising Science Research Specialist/ Head, Carabao Enterprise Development Section
Patrizia Camille O. SaturnoScience Research Specialist II
Jennica V. JoveLaboratory Assistant
Charlene Jade S. CabralScience Research Assistant
Marivic A. OrgeProduction Supervisor
Teresita M. BaltazarFood Technologist
Irish Pearl DC. MirandaLaboratory Assistant
Kris R. ApostolAdministrative Assistant II
Crizelle F. MempinQuality Assurance
Jefferson F. DominguezDriver
Ewy-Joe E. AntipuestoScience Research Assistant
Jenica SalazarScience Research Assistant

Animal Genetic Resources Conservation and Utilization

Lilian P. VillamorSenior Science Research Specialist/ Head, Cryobank

local 801

Alexander M. ParaguasScience Research Specialist I
Therese Patricia C. CailipanScience Research Assistant
Aivhie Jhoy DS. EscuadroScience Research Assistant
Nickson M. EclarinalScience Research Assistant
Cyril P. BaltazarFarm Superintendent II/ Head, Genepool
Bren Kristian DB. ReyesFarm Superintendent I
Emmanuel A. FlorentinoFarm Worker II
Diosdado S. DalusongFarm Worker II
Rogelio F. AntiqueraScience Research Technician III
Ferrymar I. GasparAdministrative Assistant V
Mike V. Del RosaioScience Research Analyst
Joselito Del RosarioScience Research Technician

Regional Centers

Prof. Grace Marjorie R. Recta
PCC at Mariano Marcos State University
Email: gmrrecta@yahoo.com / pccmmsu@gmail.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 927-965-5724 / (+63) 918-499-7097
Telephone Number: (+63) (077) 792-3187
Location: Batac, Ilocos Norte

Prof. Franklin T. Rellin
PCC at Cagayan State University
Email: pccpiat07@yahoo.com / ftrellin078@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 916-752-8507 /(+63) 917-585-8573
Location: Tuguegarao City, Cagayan

Ms. Gloria M. dela Cruz
PCC at Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State University
Email: pccdmmmsu95@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63)928-355-6029 / (+63) 908-864-9975
Telephone Number: (+63) (072) 712-0118
Location: Rosario, La Union

Dr. Daniel L. Aquino
PCC at Central Luzon State University
Email: pcc.clsu@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (63) 917-867-5763 / (63)925-532-1386
Telephone Number: (+63)  (044) 456-5238
Location: Science City of MuƱoz, Nueva Ecija

Dr. Thelma A. Saludes (Officer-In-Charge)
PCC at University of the Philippines at Los BaƱos
Email: philcarabao@uplb.edu.ph / pccuplb@gmail.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 908-811-2841
Telephone Number: (+63) (049) 536-2729 / (+63) (049) 501-7627
Location: Los BaƱos, Laguna

Dr. Ivy Fe M. Lopez (Officer-In-Charge)
PCC at Visayas State University
Email: pccvsu@gmail.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 920-855-3990
Telephone Number: (+63)(053) 563-5648 / (+63) (053) 563-7649
Location: Baybay City, Leyte

Mr. Arn D. Granada
PCC at West Visayas State University
Email Address: granadaarn@yahoo.com / pccwvsu@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 999-991-6115 / (+63) 928-945-7760
Telephone Number: (+63)(033) 320-2445
Location: Calinog, Iloilo

Mr. Ariel L. Abaquita
PCC at La Carlota Stock Farm
Email: pcclcsf@yahoo.com / areilabaquita@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63)947-893-4794/(63)908-813-9048 (office cellphone)/(+63) 921-542-4379
Location: La Granja, La Carlota City, Negros Occidental

Dr. Gundolino P. Bajenting (Officer-In-Charge)
PCC at Ubay Stock Farm
Email: pccusf.ubay@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 919-962-0560
Telephone Number: (038)-518-5598
Location: Ubay, Bohol

Dr. Cecilio G. Velez
PCC at Mindanao Livestock Production Complex
Email: cecelio_71@yahoo.com / pcc-mlpc09@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (63) 918-919-4473 / (63) 949-404-4559 / (63)910-179-5905/(63)908-812-8632
Telephone Number: (+63)(065)212-2636
Location: Kalawit, Zamboanga del Norte

Dr. Lowell C. Paraguas
PCC at Central Mindanao University
Email: pccmusuan@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (63 )939-133-9815/(+63)939-916-9719
Location: Maramag, Bukidnon

Mr. Benjamin John C. Basilio
PCC at University of Southern Mindanao
Email: usm_pcc@yahoo.com
Mobile Number: (+63) 919-397-0872/(+63) 920-621-9722
Telephone Number: (064) 248-2250
Location: Kabacan, North Cotabato