Organizational Structure and Management

UPDATED-ORGANIZATIONAL-STRUCTURE

Office of the Executive Director

Liza G. BattadExecutive Director III
Mark Ronnel P. TungpalanSupervising Administrative Officer
Christine Jill C. SotoAdministrative Assistant VI
Shyla Ericka VallejoAdministrative Assistant V

Office of the Deputy Executive Director for Production & Research

Dr. Claro N. Mingala Deputy Executive Director for Research and Development /Scientist IV

Grande S. Saturno Administrative Assistant V

Office of the Deputy Executive Director Administration & Finance

Caro B. SalcesDeputy Executive Director

Operations

Edwin C. AtabayHead/ Scientist II
Ma. Theresa R. SawitSenior Science Research Specialist
Mikee L. MallareProject Evaluation Officer I
John Rj C. AntolinProject Evaluation Officer II
Jonathan Sam C. SottoAdministrative Assistant VI
Charles David Castillo MemanScience Research Speacialist I
Meek Christian L. CawiliScience Research Speacialist I
Mikaela Marie L. CaymoScience Research Analyst
Sonia D. PolProject Development Officer II

Internal Audit Section

Liza G. BattadHead/ Executive Director III
Lorraine Venturina SequigInternal Auditor I

Management Systems Audit Office

Alvin V. DavidHead / Project Development Officer IV
Thaleeya Mae O. SantiagoAdministrative Assistant V
Lara G. San JuanAdministrative Assistant IV
Cherry May Eugenio Dela CruzAdministrative Assistant V

Intecllectual Property and Technology Business Management

Eufrocina P. AtabayScientist II
Rogielyn L. PabunanSenior Administrative Assistant I
Marlon R. RaguntonScience Research Specialist I
Hannah Uzabel Y. ParingitScience Research Assistant
Xyran Aerielle S. AlejandroProject Administrative Assistant II

Manila Liason Office

Rogel M. Dela CuestaAdministrative Officer V
Alan M. DoctorProject Development Officer III
Maricel R. AlinsogSupport Staff

Planning and Information Management Division

Zadieshar G. SanchezChief, PIMD / Project Development Officer V
Donna Rolyn B. SalengaAdministrative Assistant V

Planning and Policy Support Section

Catherine Alyssa M. LicudoProject Assistant III
Joshua G. OniaProject Assistant III

Monitoring and Business Planning Support Section

Pauline A. MaramagHead / Project Evaluation Officer II
Queenie B. RuizScience Research Specialist II
Giselle M. SacupasoFinancial Analyst I
Kristiana Marie Guzman Dela Cruz Project Development Officer I

Information and Communication Technology Section

Jeffrey Jerome M. BalaoingHead / Information Technology Officer I

local 201

Aldrin P. ArichetaInformation System Analyst II
Kim Anthony S. RamiscalInformation Systems Analyst
Mark Joseph D. BautistaComputer Programmer
Dindo M. RamirezAudio Visual Aids Technician II

Administrative, Financial and Management Division

Aimee T. Fulgencio Chief, AFMD

Accounting Section

Cherry Pearl C. RiveraHead / Accountant III
Joshua G. VillanuevaAccountant II
Angelica V. VillaSr. Administrative Assistant I
Maribel P. ManabatAdministrative Assistant VI
Flordeliza M. TomasAdministrative Assistant V
Cherry Queen T. DerezaAdministrative Assistant VI
Kathleen P. GalvanAdministrative Assistant V
Elizabeth R. ColoradoSenior Administrative Assistant I

Budget Section

Aimee T. FulgencioHead, Budget Section
Fernando T. Saturno Jr.Administrative Assistant VI

Cash Section

Ariel M. MarianoOIC, Head/ Administrative Officer II
Nicole M. AngellanoSr. Administrative Assistant I
Jennie N. BautistaAdministrative Assistant V
Leenyl Quiming PacadaAdministrative Assistant IV

Human Resource Management Section

Cecilia C. AboHead / Administrative Officer V
Angela Jane M. AndresAdministrative Officer II
Mikee A. AntonioSr. Administrative Assistant I
Josephine Ira Llona N. QuiambaoAdministrative Assistant VI
Cristine May D. HibayaAdministrative Assistant V

Procurement Section

Noemi V. BalaisHead/ Administrative Officer V

local 204

Vivian Joy L. NartatezAdministrative Officer II
Jomarkris N. IlaganAdministrative Assistant V
Pauline Gail S. MagdangalAdministrative Assistant VI
Rafael C. CruzAdministrative Assistant V
Jan Karlo D. LucasAdministrative Assistant V

Records Section

Haydee T. SevillaOIC-Head/ Administrative Officer IV

local 304

Lexter S. ValdezAdministrative Assistant V
Alan C. De LeonAdministrative Assistant IV

Property & Supplies Section

Mary Lei B. BautistaHead/ Administrative Officer IV
Limuel B. VillasorAdministrative Officer III
Nomilyn C. GonzalesSenior Administrative Assistant I
Richelle Diores VasquezAdministrative Assistant V
Ray Angelo S. PulintanAdministrative Assistant VI

General Services Section

Mark Ronnel P. TungpalanSupervising Administrative Officer (OIC)
Rodolfo S. CarlosAdministrative Aide III
Marissa L. OctavioAdministrative Assistant III
Ismael A. GajoneraAdministrative Assistant V
Jonald A. AlmueteAdministrative Aide VI
Elmer M. CastañedaAdministrative Aide VI
Elias V. CaymoAdministrative Aide VI
Ferdinand B. CuencaAdministrative Aide VI
Francisco V. SantiagoProject Assistant IV

Hostel

Helen Grace T. AblazaAdministrative Officer I

Knowledge Management Division

Rowena S. GalangOIC-Chief, KMD / Information Officer III

Tel. No.: (044) 456 0731 to 32 local 802

Applied Communication Section

Ma. Cecilia I. MarianoHead / Information Officer I
Ronaline C. CanuteScience Research Specialist I
Dianne Princess Gaspar VillasorAdministrative Assistant V
Rei Mar D. AguinaldoProject Assistant II

Learning Events Coordination Section

Khrizie Evert M. PadreHead / Information Officer II
Camille F. De GraciaProject Assistant IV
Kyla A. RodriguezScience Research Specialist I
Louella Dela Cruz CudalAdministrative Assistant VI

Research Development Division

Dr. Eric P. PalacpacOIC-Chief, RDD/ Information Officer V
Josil C. CagatanScience Research Analyst
Rogielyn L. PabunanAdministrative Assistant V
Carissa Emille Y. GuzonScience Research Analyst

Reproduction and Physiology Section

Excel Rio MaylemHead /Senior Science Research Specialist
Danilda H. DuranScientist II
Joseph Oliver C. LofrancoScience Research Specialist I
Roseline D. TadeoScience Research Specialist I
Jhon Paul R. ApolinarioLaboratory Technician
John Christopher O. EvardoAdministrative Assistant V
Noel F. AblazaScience Research Specialist I

Animal Breeding and Genomics Section

Ester B. FloresHead/ Scientist I
Melinda N. ReyesScience Research Specialist II
Maureen B. GajetonSenior Science Research Specialist
Paulene S. PinedaScience Research Specialist I
Jennifer F. MarambaLaboratory Aide II
Emmanuel N. BacualScience Research Specialist I
Julian Rone C. DamianScience Research Analyst
Chenny Dhanryll M. GuzmanScience Research Analyst
Gillanne G. MendozaScience Research Analyst
Lalaine D. PascuaProject Assistant
Karl Marvin R. BantugScience Research Specialist I
Sherwin D. MatiasScience Research Specialist I
Yujiner C. Dela CruzScience Research Analyst
Danielle Jonathan R. BelenComputer Programmer
Connie Joyce M. ParacScience Research Analyst
Israel Jerome V. SamatraScience Research Analyst
Maria Cecilia P. Dela CruzProject Assistant I
Alexander M. ParaguasScience Research Specialist I
Joyce Abigail F. SorianoScience Research Analyst
Maria Rica Macabali YusiScience Research Analyst

Cryo Bank Unit

Lilian P. VillamorHead/ Senior Science Research Specialist
Therese Patricia C. CailipanScience Research specialist I
Aivhie Jhoy DS. EscuadroScience Research specialist I
Pearl Hidayah V. NewinghamScience Research Analyst
Daphne Corrine Castro CorpuzScience Research Specialist I
Alfredo C. CostalesScience Research Specialist I
Sharlene Mae D. GabrielScience Research Specialist I
Hannah Filicia B. MataiaScience Research Analyst
John Exequiel D. HilarioScience Research Analyst

Genepool

Gabriel Alexis M. TubalinalOffice-in-charge / Science Research Specialist II
Rogelio F. AntiqueraScience Research Technician III
Joselito V. Del RosarioScience Research Technician II
Mike V. Del RosarioScience Research Analyst
Michael Vincent A. LeanoAdministrative Assisttant V
Jillian Nadine A. Matias Administrative Assisttant V

Livestock Biotechnology Research & Animal Facility

Gabriel Alexis M. TubalinalOffice-in-charge / Science Research Specialist II

Production Systems and Nutrition Section

Mary Rose D. UyHead / Senior Science Research Specialist
Phoebe Lyndia T. LlantadaScience Research Specialist II
Charity I. CastilloScience Research Specialist I
Edwin G. GonzalesScience Research Specialist I
Julito M. Gacelis Jr.Farm Worker II
Jolly Joe C. ParagasScience Research Specialist I
Justine Reine T. MatillanoScience Research Assistant
Charlene LagramaProject Development Assistant
Ann-Sherly R. DugyonScience Research Assistant
Faith Jovie P. BurgonioScience Research Assistant
Anne Franchette C. AsuncionScience Research Analyst
Elmar R. BaustistaScience Research Specialist I

Biosafety and Environment Section

Gabriel Alexis SP. TubalinalHead / Science Research Specialist II
Ma. Wynne A. PagaduanTraining Specialist III
Charito A. GutierrezScience Research Technician II
Owen Isaac Bernard A. OracionScience Research Specialist I
Eduardo N. Nastor Jr.Project Assistant II

Carabao-based Enterprise Development Section

Patrizia Camille O. SaturnoHead/ Science Research Specialist II

Warren T. DasigPlant Engineer
Marivic A. OrgeScience Research Specialist I
Jeraldin S. TorresMarketing Manager
Irish Pearl DC. Miranda Laboratory Assistant
Katherine P. BatanganQuality Control Officer
Jefferson F. DominguezDriver

Business Development and Commercialization Unit

Zadieshar G. SanchezChief, PIMD / Project Development Officer V
Pauline A. MaramagScience Research Specialist II
Giselle M. SacupasoFinancial Analyst

Processing and Marketing Unit

Patrizia Camille O. SaturnoHead / Science Research Specialist II

Warren T. DasigEngineer I
Marivic A. OrgeProduction Supervisor
Jeraldin S. TorresMarketing Manager
Jefferson F. DominguezDriver
Katherine P. BatanganQuality Control Officer I
Roxanne S. AndayaSenior Admisnistrative Assistant I

Socio-Economics and Environmental Research Section

Estella P. ValienteHead / Science Research Specialist II
Catherine HermoScience Research Specialist I
Marijo G. CapalosAdministrative Assistant V
Nikitah E. DanayAdministrative Assistant V
Krissy Mae Z. GrospeEnumerator
Janine D. PasucaEnumerator
Joshua Nacino Enumerator
Jocelyn NeudaEnumerator
Che Lean CabicoSRA

Product Development & Innovation Unit

Teresita M. BaltazarHead / Science Research Specialist I
Jenica DC. SalazarScience Research Analyst
Rica Rose H. Dela CruzAdministrative Assistant V
Joan Joy E. SolivenScience Research Analyst

Livestock Biotechnology Center

Marvin A. VillanuevaCenter Chief / Senior Science Research Specialist

Arren Christian M. De GuiaScience Research Specialist I
Joel A. Miguel Jr.Science Research Specialist I
Marah A. ArqueroProject Evaluation Officer I
Florencio Isla Cacho Jr.Science Research Specialist II
Freddie R. AsuncionProject Developlment Assistant IV
Erica R. LapuzScience Research Analyst
Leo Mark S. SalleScience Aide I

Milk Feeding

Kyrene Y. AbadScience Research Specialist I
Mar Kristoffer V. DelizoAdministrative Assisttant VI
Jimuel P. JuanAdministrative Assisttant IV
Milton Joseph D. Tamayo, Jr.Project Assistant II
John Josef E. CariScience Research Specialist I

Livestock Engineering Section

Engr. Eduardo P. DalusongEngineer III
Cris Y. GuzonEngineer II
Redentor Billones VanguardiaEngineer II
Ana Francesca C. DucusinDraftsman
Christopher Febb F. San MiguelEngineer I

Regional Centers

PCC at Mariano Marcos State University
Dir. Grace Marjorie R. Recta
Email: pcc-mmsu@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax: 077-792-3187
Mobile Number: 0966-358-4036 | 0926-655-5680
Location: Batac City, Ilocos Norte

PCC at Cagayan State University
Dr. Rovina R. Piñera
Email: pcc-csu@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax: 078-844-6345
Mobile Number: 0977-806-4930 | 0915-618-8981 | 0906-507-8305
Location: Tuguegarao City, Cagayan

PCC at Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State University
Dir. Vilma V. Gagni
Email: pcc-mmsu@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax: 072-712-0118
Mobile Number: 0920-982-9666 | 0927-938-1056
Location: Rosario, La Union

PCC at Central Luzon State University
Dr. Ericson N. Dela Cruz
Email: pcc-clsu@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax: 044-940-3061
Mobile Number: 0968-853-5754 | 0956-017-1042
Location: Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

PCC at University of the Philippines at Los Baños
Dr. Thelma A. Saludes
Email: pcc-uplb@pcc.gov.ph
Location: UP Los Baños, Laguna

PCC at Visayas State University
Dir. Francisco G. Gabunada, Jr.
Email: pccvsu@gmail.com
Tel. / Fax: 053-335-2648
Mobile Number: 0908-895-2472
Location: Baybay City, Leyte

PCC at West Visayas State University
Dir. Arn D. Granada
Email: pcc-vsu@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax: 033-323-4781
Mobile Number: 0999-991-6115 | 0998-544-8608
Location: Calinog, Iloilo

PCC at La Carlota Stock Farm
Dir. Eva C. Rom
Email: pcc-lcsf@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax: 034-447-6896
Mobile Number: 0917-115-1975 | 09260377793
Location: La Granja, La Carlota City, Negros Occidental

PCC at Ubay Stock Farm
Dr. Ma. Dinah R. Loculan
Email: pcc-usf@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax: (038) 518-5598
Mobile Number: 0966-330-2214 | 0951-304-9564 | 0946-278-5683
Location: Ubay, Bohol

PCC at Mindanao Livestock Production Center
Dr. Cecelio G. Velez
Email: pcc-mlpc@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax:
Mobile Number: 0912-784-4668 | 0935-728-6711
Location: Pob., Kalawit, Zamboanga del Norte

PCC at Central Mindanao University
Dr. Lowell C. Paraguas
Email: pcc-cmu@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax: 088-222-5752
Mobile Number: 0966-645-6292
Location: Maramag, Bukidnon

PCC at University of Southern Mindanao
OIC, Geoffray R. Atok, PhD
Email: pcc-usm@pcc.gov.ph
Tel. / Fax: 064-248-2250
Mobile Number: 09992295948 | 09458379697
Location: Kabacan, North Cotabato